International Animation Festival 20-25.09.2022
Online Screening Schedule 2022

Part of Animasyros' programme will be available online at https://live.animasyros.gr/

Here you will find the Online screening schedule.

All screenings will be available from 12.00 p.m. and for 24 hours.

Screening of Animegaron Competition Films (15’)

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA I

  • A Body (IT, 2’10”)
  • Robo99 (KR, 11’45”)
  • Sensor Ship (CA, 2’03”)
  • A Dream Of Himera (IT, 4’54”)
  • Dewclaws (SE, 6’51”)
  • The Power Of Love (SE, 2’34”)
  • Juxtapose (GB, 3’18”)
  • Mom Is Always Right (CZ , 7’39”)
  • New Eyes (IT, 2’)
  • Pour Games (US, 4’)
  • The Doctor’s Wife (PT, 3’13”)

TRIBUTE NORWAY CALLING

  • Farce (NO, 11’)
  • Little Boy (NO, 5’20”)
  • Mother Didn't Know (NO, 11’)
  • Night Of The Living Dread (GB, 11’30”)
  • Pearl Diver (NO, 9’)
  • The Absence Of Eddy Table (NO, 12’)

TV & COMMISSIONED FILMS I

  • Linoleum 2021. Presence. Intimacy. Touch (UA, 0’36”)
  • #BinaryGenderNorm: Girls (CL, 2’47”)
  • Bientôt la Lumière (FR, 4’24”)
  • Count At The Cinema (HU, 0’56”)
  • Hidden Heroes (DE, 2’05”)
  • Shaina Taub - The Last Song On Earth (US, 3’31”)
  • PSSY (US, 1’17”)
  • Rainbow Machine (CH, 5’11”)
  • The Great World Of Gregory Blackstock (US, 10’39”)
  • Under The Influence - Let's Break The Silence (CH, 4’11”)
  • Unsung Women - Ida Pfeiffer (FR, 3’08”)
  • Two Little Birds (UY, 3’30”)
  • The Smile - Thin Thing (CL, 4’38”)

TRIBUTE STAND WITH UKRAINE

  • Deep Love (UA, 14’)
  • Ah So (UA, 2’37”)
  • Deep Water (UA, 6’)
  • Paper Or Plastic (UA, 7’37”)
  • The War That Is Always Around (UA, 1’34”)
  • The Responsible Hero (UA, 4’53”)
  • The Surrogate (UA, 6’)
  • Tiger Is Strolling Around (UA, 12’)
  • Troia (UA, 2’34”)
  • Unnecessary Things (UA, 14’)

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA II

  • Thank You For Your Teeth! (RO, 2’30”)
  • A Guitar In The Bucket (KR, 14’51”)
  • Lulu The Pill-Man (FR, 3’55”)
  • Bear Hug (FR, 10’33”)
  • Loop (ES, 8’)
  • Things That Disappear (KR, 10’30”)
  • Hysteresis (DE,5’05”)
  • Dies Irae (AU, 7’37”)
  • Pig (NL, 8’17”)
  • Kuumba Umbo / Birth Of Form (BE, 6’39”)
  • Something In The Garden (CL, 6’)
  • Mr Practical (PL, 10’)

STUDENT COMPETITION SECTION I

  • Cycle (CY, 5’26”)
  • Small Hours (IE, 5’)
  • 1x1x1 (GB, 5’40”)
  • At Spiral's End (CZ, 4’27”)
  • Carried Away (IL, 4’)
  • Graziano And The Giraffe (IT, 6’33”)
  • Soft Animals (US, 3’02”)
  • Too Late (PL, 15’34”)
  • Somber (FR, 6’26”)
  • The House Of Loss (JP, 9’34”)
  • The Statue (Peykareh) (IR, 9’30”)
  • Two Of Us (HU, 4’18”)

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION I

  • 3 geNARRATIONS (PL, 8’30”)
  • Sixties (CZ, 4’37”)
  • Passenger (AR, 10’)
  • Mr. Xifro's morning (ES, 5’)
  • Dog – Apartment (EE, 14’14”)
  • My Father's Damn Camera! (SI, 6’40”)

TRIBUTE THE BALTIC ANIMATION WAY I

  • Minotaur (LV, 9’)
  • Riga's Lilac (LV, 14’)
  • The Juggler (LT / FR, 11’)
  • Til We Meet Again (EE, 14’)

Live Broadcast of Opening Ceremony at 20.15

GREEK COMPETITION SECTION Ι

  • Clerk Blues (GR, 3’54”)
  • Echo (GR, 11’47”)
  • Humans Are Mistakes (GR, 3’41”)
  • I Lost The Way (GR, 8’)
  • In Between (GR, 6’48”)
  • Le Théâtre De Gravures (GR, 10’)
  • Looking For Joy (GR, 7’39”)
  • Pink Mountain (GR, 8’40”)
  • The Blind Writer (GR, 10’)
  • The Incredible Mrs Lien Mourlen (GR, 6’48”)
  • The Revenge Of Female Statues (GR, 5’06”)

#ThisIsEU – EUROPEAN VALUES

  • Autosaurus Rex (CH, 5’45”)
  • Borscht with Pretzel (DE, 8’13”)
  • Cured (HU, 3’15”)
  • Hidden Heroes (DE, 2’05”)
  • Lulu The Pill-man (FR, 3’55”)
  • Under The Influence - Let's Break The Silence (CH, 4’11”)

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION IΙ

  • Mr. Pete & the Iron Horse (CH, 7’35”)
  • One Last Wish (IL, 10’)
  • Slipping Away (FR, 14’)
  • Up Here, With The White Gods (DE, 11’44”)

TV & COMMISSIONED FILMS II

  • Figures In Red (CY, 5’25”)
  • Don't Copy Sheet Music (LT, 1’32”)
  • The Two Temples (GR, 2’43”)
  • Aegean Rebreath / Small Actions - Big Crimes (GR, 0’55”)
  • AFIS "Great Little Hunters" (GR, 3’18”)
  • Little Malabar S02 - The Cosmic Picnic (FR, 3’52”)
  • Up And Away (GR, 3’12”)
  • Why Are Cockroaches So Hard To Kill? (US, 4’58”)
  • You Really Don't Know Me, Do You? (GR, 0’40”)

K.ID.S I

  • The Knight's Hart (GR, 30’)
  • Andy (US, 7’30”)
  • Miracle (US, 7’10”)
  • The Boy And The Elephant (FR, 6’40”)
  • Monkey Domino (DE, 4’07”)

STUDENT COMPETITION SECTION IΙ

  • A Dog Under Bridge (CN, 12’44”)
  • Au revoir Jérôme! (FR, 7’44”)
  • La Bride (BE, 3’48”)
  • Red Giant (BE, 10’14”)
  • Befriend The Wind (CZ, 2’51”)
  • Confusion Will Be My Epitaph (FR, 5’47”)
  • Odd Bird (IL, 5’12”)
  • Borscht With Pretzel (DE, 8’13”)
  • Persona (KR, 6’45”)
  • Roots (IT, 7’34”)

FILMS AKTO ART & DESIGN ANIMATION & INTERACTIVE MEDIA & GAME DESIGN COURSE

  • MANSTER (GR, 1’26’’)
  • Α magical Christmas (GR, 0’31’’)
  • Breath (GR, 0’26”)
  • Mirror (GR, 0’42”)
  • Plant one (GR, 0’31”)
  • I like the way you move (GR, 2’22”)
  • Trees (GR, 0’28”)
  • Hope Star (GR, 0’55’’)
  • Take a flight (GR, 1’26’’)
  • Social Rescaling (GR, 1’ 23”)
  • The Invisible Line (GR, 1’ 41’’)
  • Drase Tora (GR, 0’30’’)
  • The Last Room (GR, 1’15’’)

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION IΙΙ

  • Baroudeur (CH, 8’)
  • A Night at the Cemetery (GR, 11’20”)
  • The Winged (AM, 12’52”)
  • Til We Meet Again (EE, 14’09”)
  • Shadow of the Butterflies (FR, 9’)

GREEK COMPETITION SECTION ΙΙ

  • Travel Bugs (GR, 8’)
  • Christmas Present (GR, 6’39”)
  • Morph (GR, 6’49”)
  • Talos: The Guardian Of Crete (GR, 4’37”)
  • Canary (GR, 5’54”)
  • Mine (GR, 8’01”)
  • My Garden (GR, 17’)
  • Aoos/Vjosa: Source Of Life For Nature And Anthropos (GR, 2’43”)
  • My Mother The Sea (EE, 6’01”)

ANIMAPRIDE

  • Before Her Body Left (CN, 7’23”)
  • Butterflies In Berlin-Diary Of A Soul Split In Two (DE, 30’)
  • Cured (HU, 3’15”)
  • Dating Internet Strangers (BR, 11‘29“)
  • Sasha (RO, 12’43”)
  • I Am One Type Of Flower (HU, 8’07”)
  • Modern Queer Heroes (GB, 5’)
  • Erma (GR, 12’26”)

TV & COMMISSIONED FILMS III

  • Funny Birds (FR, 30’)
  • Looking For Santa (FR, 26’)
  • No-No Goes To Space (FR, 26’)

K.ID.S II

  • Autosaurus Rex (CH, 5’45”)
  • Edmond And Lucy - The Story Stones (FR, 11’06”)
  • Giggle Wiggle – Hot Summer Day (PL, 6’)
  • Piece Of Art (NL, 2’15”)
  • Piropiro (KR, 9’30”)
  • Sorry For Your Loss (ZA, 4’18”)
  • Spuffies (SI, 11’09”)
  • The Bird (UA, 3’13”)
  • The Paper Plane (LB, 5’)
  • Trojan Horace (US, 6’10”)

TRIBUTE THE BALTIC ANIMATION WAY II

  • Dusty (LV, 13’)
  • Lemonade Tale (EE, 9’)
  • Miriam By The Lake (EE, 5’)